ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MALM - IMO 7810210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:WILSON MALMAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:7810210Hits:340
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Malm, leaving the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malm
IMO:7810210
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215579000
Callsign:9HUH7
Former name(s):
- Garnes (Until 2002 Jul)
- General Campos (Until 1992 Jan)
- Garnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:5,995 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’9.6” N, 7°12’36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
19:00:29 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 19:00:29 UTCEmden
2018 July 7th, 20:00:48 UTCHartlepool
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:54 UTCHammerfall
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:44 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 26th, 18:00:38 UTCGhent
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:51 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 June 15th, 12:00:21 UTCSvelgen
2018 June 6th, 21:00:05 UTCGdansk
2018 May 14th, 12:00:00 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 10th, 13:00:21 UTCLeirpollen
More Of This Ship
WILSON MALM
© Marcus-S
Wilson Malm
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Malm
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!