ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALASKA - IMO 7507033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Brunkman [View profile]Title:ALASKAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:7507033Hits:1,277
Location:Helsingborg, Sweden
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Southbound in Íresund 2011-05-08

Flag: Belize
Call sign: V3JL2
P o R: Belize City
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaska
IMO:7507033
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312097000
Callsign:V3JL2
Former name(s):
- Ice Flowers (Until 2011 Feb)
- Inforte (Until 2006 Nov)
- Elena D (Until 2002 Sep)
- Global Reefer (Until 2002)
- Ice Flower (Until 1992 Dec)
- Pep Ice (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,124 tons
Summer DWT:2,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALASKA
© TYZEF29
ALASKA
© TYZEF29
ALASKA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 12, 2012 20:58 (6 years ago)
Already broken up? That's sad...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!