ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:TASMANAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 22, 2005IMO:9194282Hits:463
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pictured Nieuwe Waterweg near Rozenburg inward bound
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’5.91” N, 24°11’34.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 355° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Fihmn
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 06:00:43 UTCFihmn
2018 August 19th, 06:00:39 UTCEeveb
2018 August 13th, 06:00:21 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 8th, 12:00:48 UTCFinlj
2018 August 6th, 19:00:55 UTCRuvyg
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCSelaa
2018 July 20th, 15:00:52 UTCLtklj
2018 July 18th, 20:00:40 UTCFiuki
2018 July 11th, 21:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 July 5th, 21:00:59 UTCRuulu
More Of This Ship
Prima Queen
© Tapio Karvonen
Prima Queen
© Pekka Jarvinen
Prima Queen
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!