ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRFURY - IMO 9361330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORRFURYAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9361330Hits:869
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 24, 2011. IMO 9361330. Ex-FLINTERFURY 2007-2010. Specs HERE.

*Renamed PAGADDER in May 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrfury
IMO:9361330
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244576000
Callsign:PHLU
Former name(s):
- Flinterfury (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’48.78” N, 5°41’57.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 329° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Es Gij>it Gae
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:20 UTCPl Gdn>ru Kgd
2018 September 11th, 11:00:35 UTCPl Gdn>pl Gdn
2018 September 11th, 11:00:03 UTCPl Gdn>ru Kgd
2018 September 5th, 07:00:47 UTCPt Fdf>es Ceu
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCRu Kgd>pl Gdn
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:22 UTCPl Gdn>pl Gdn
2018 September 1st, 12:00:12 UTCPl Gdn>pl Gdn
2018 September 1st, 11:00:52 UTCPl Gdn>ru Kgd
2018 August 30th, 10:00:06 UTCGb Gsa>pl Gdn
2018 August 17th, 15:00:15 UTCLv Rix>gb Sou
More Of This Ship
Pagadder
© Frits Olinga
Pagadder
© Frits Olinga
Pagadder
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!