ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIHUAT - IMO 7373638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:GIHUATAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:March 22, 1998IMO:7373638Hits:669
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Gihuat
IMO:7373638
Former name(s):
- Deneb (Until 1995 Oct)
- Hangang Glory (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,051 tons
Summer DWT:5,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!