ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINTRA - IMO 7712614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:SINTRAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:March 22, 1998IMO:7712614Hits:927
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:A.a.venture
IMO:7712614
Former name(s):
- Sintra (Until 1998)
- Orient Faith (Until 1993 Mar)
- Sunny Arabella (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,618 tons
Summer DWT:8,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNNY ARABELLA
© Joerg Seyler
Sunny Arabella
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Syed Ali on Sep 28, 2011 10:57 (6 years ago)
IMO Number: 7712614
Built: 1978 Hyundai , Ulsan Yard, Yard Number 863
Grt/DWT: 6444/8612
Built as Sunny Arabella,
Further names: Capitaine Dampier, Orient Faith, Sintra, A.A.Venture.

Beached/Scrapped: Chittagong 5th March 2003


regards,

ARSHAD AL
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!