ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PILAR - IMO 8715871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC PILARAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:8715871Hits:454
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Off Cuxhaven on June 28, 2011. IMO 8715871. Ex-MAGLEBY MAERSK 1990, MAGLEBY 2010, MAGLEBY MAERSK 2010-2011. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pilar
IMO:8715871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371853000
Callsign:H3XG
Former name(s):
- Magleby Maersk (Until 2011 Jan 21)
- Magleby (Until 2010 Sep)
- Magleby Maersk (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’36.2” N, 2°6’6.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Escpm
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 20:00:48 UTCEscpm
2018 July 19th, 21:00:59 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 18th, 10:00:01 UTCFrfos
2018 July 16th, 23:00:03 UTCItspe
2018 July 16th, 10:00:07 UTCLa Spezia Itspe
2018 July 13th, 10:00:20 UTCValencia/es
2018 June 28th, 08:00:15 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 April 20th, 08:00:25 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 April 19th, 12:30:30 UTCHazira
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
MSC PILAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC PILAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC PILAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!