ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKARTA - IMO 9053232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKARTAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:March 22, 1998IMO:9053232Hits:1,610
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Marinos
IMO:9053232
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013124
Callsign:A8KT4
Former name(s):
- Ym Port Kelang (Until 2011 Oct 25)
- Mastro Nicos (Until 2009 Nov 07)
- Ym Xingang I (Until 2009 Jul 11)
- Ym Xingang (Until 2004 Oct 04)
- Msc France (Until 2004 Sep 29)
- Conti France (Until 2003 Oct 14)
- Maersk Jakarta (Until 2000 Jan 12)
- Conti France (Until 1998 Mar 03)
- Contship France (Until 1998 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,236 tons
Summer DWT:23,571 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINOS
© Geir Vinnes
MARINOS
© Geir Vinnes
MARINOS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!