ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ERVING - IMO 9463023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MAERSK ERVINGAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9463023Hits:455
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
27-September-2011 Outbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Erving
IMO:9463023
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235084298
Callsign:2EDZ5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Erving (Until 2014 Dec)
- Maersk Erving (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,649 tons
Summer DWT:141,377 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°8’17.46” N, 81°8’34.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:19th May 2018
07:30:18 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 08:00:18 UTCNyc
2018 April 15th, 18:00:52 UTCNingbo
2018 March 26th, 20:00:43 UTCSuez Canal
2018 March 10th, 14:30:58 UTCCharleston
2018 March 8th, 04:30:32 UTCSavannah
2018 March 5th, 07:00:32 UTCNorfolk
2018 February 26th, 07:00:52 UTCNyc
2017 December 18th, 03:00:48 UTCCharleston
2017 December 14th, 19:00:16 UTCSavannah
2017 December 11th, 13:00:48 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
ERVING
© delvestudio
MAERSK ERVING
© Tomasello Letterio
MAERSK ERVING
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!