ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA GEMMA - IMO 9502726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:STELLA GEMMAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9502726Hits:801
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STELLA GEMMA 22,402gt Built 2009
L/A Pretty Asia
Inbound for the Thames Refinery Silvertown
Gravesend
Sept 27th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:United Tristan Da Cunha
IMO:9502726
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091722
Callsign:A8RX9
Former name(s):
- Stella Gemma (Until 2012 Jul)
- Pretty Asia (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,402 tons
Summer DWT:35,283 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°46’49.46” S, 175°41’2.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 230° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 09:00:21 UTCDurban
2017 November 18th, 18:00:32 UTCYangjiang
2017 November 1st, 07:00:00 UTCKashima
2017 October 26th, 15:00:27 UTCOsaka
2017 October 4th, 18:30:39 UTCBundaberg
2017 September 28th, 18:30:41 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 9th, 13:30:02 UTCKanda
2017 August 28th, 13:30:48 UTCCjk P/stn
2017 May 15th, 03:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 April 15th, 23:00:51 UTCCjk P/stn
More Of This Ship
ASIA PEARL VII
© Harry Visscher
ASIA PEARL VII
© Harry Visscher
ASIA PEARL VII
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!