ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLEIPNER - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:SLEIPNERAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9322554Hits:646
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
27-September-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’58.2” N, 15°9’27.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 243° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
03:30:40 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 September 10th, 08:00:41 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 September 8th, 06:30:27 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 September 7th, 03:30:54 UTCLubeck
2018 August 31st, 03:30:58 UTCLubeck
2018 August 28th, 04:00:01 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 24th, 03:30:49 UTCLubeck
2018 August 4th, 04:00:46 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCSpb Bronka
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
SOLONG
© Tim Becker
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!