ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEELAND - IMO 9232498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:ZEELANDAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2007IMO:9232498Hits:649
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pictured Nieuwe Waterweg near Rozenburg inward bound
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9232498
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376205000
Callsign:J8B4062
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hansa Lyon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’47.72” N, 18°58’45.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 174° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 20:00:52 UTCVasteras
2018 August 6th, 20:00:00 UTCKampen
2018 August 4th, 07:00:55 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 1st, 16:00:27 UTCSauda
2018 July 30th, 06:00:25 UTCHorten
2018 July 26th, 13:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:32 UTCBoston
2018 July 18th, 20:00:15 UTCLimay
2018 July 9th, 14:00:23 UTCOrder
2018 July 8th, 00:00:28 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© Aleksi Lindström
AMADEUS
© Aleksi Lindström
AMADEUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!