ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEGESOS - IMO 9122215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TEGESOSAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9122215Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Krautsand 4.9.11

IMO number : 9122215
Name of ship : TEGESOS (since 01-04-2009)
Call Sign : P3JA9
MMSI : 209809000
Gross tonnage : 31207 (during 1996)
DWT : 38380
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-06-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tag 81
IMO:9122215
Former name(s):
- Tegesos (Until 2012 Oct)
- Norasia Tegesos (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tegesos (Until 2004 May)
- Contship Action (Until 2003 Feb)
- Tegesos (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORASIA TEGESOS
© Michael Schindler
NORASIA TEGESOS
© Michael Schindler
NORASIA TEGESOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!