ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9456721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Atkinson [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 17, 2011IMO:9456721Hits:623
Location:Brodick Harbour, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AT ANCHOR BRODICK BAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Madeleine
IMO:9456721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244170000
Callsign:PBUF
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,080 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alkmaar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’28.9” N, 29°27’0.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 254° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Wilmington Nc
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:53 UTCGb Abd > Ru Led
2018 September 9th, 06:00:39 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 19th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 August 16th, 23:00:46 UTCMobile
2018 August 10th, 17:00:12 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 20th, 20:00:47 UTCSantander
2018 July 15th, 10:00:16 UTCBilbao
2018 July 13th, 06:00:51 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 11th, 05:00:14 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 9th, 02:00:15 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
JAN VAN GENT
© erwin willemse
JAN VAN GENT
© George58
JAN VAN GENT
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!