ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANCIA - IMO 5047558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:CONSTANCIAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:5047558Hits:1,190
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
CONSTANCIA ex-STRILDUR ex-SORVEST ex-BOKN ex-BREMEN
Restaurant ship, formerly a passenge cargo vessel and originally a side-trawler.

210gt
built 1947 Yacht- u. Bootswerft Abeking & Rasmussen, Lemwerder (Yd 3633)

Noris Victorina Ferreras de Peņa, Barcelona
Vessel Identification
Name:Constancia
IMO:5047558
Former name(s):
- Strildur (Until 1985)
- Sorvest (Until 1981)
- Bokn (Until 1976)
- Bremen (Until 1952)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:210 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Constancia
© dirk septer
Constancia
© dirk septer
Constancia
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!