ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACHILLE LAURO - IMO 5390008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:ACHILLE LAUROAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:5390008Hits:1,587
Location:Sydney Cove, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Shown in Sydney. Built 1939 - 1946 as Willem Ruys. 1965 Achille Lauro
Vessel Identification
Name:Achille Lauro
IMO:5390008
Former name(s):
- Willem Ruys (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,937 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACHILLE LAURO
© DDGHANSA
Achille Lauro
© garry2a
WILLEM RUYS
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!