ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD of the GLENS - IMO 8966470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:LORD of the GLENSAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2010IMO:8966470Hits:1,410
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Lord of The Glens at Moy Swing Bridge on the Caledonian Canal heading towards Banavie and Loch Linnie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Of The Glens
IMO:8966470
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235000295
Callsign:ZQOE9
Former name(s):
- Victoria Ii (Until 2000)
- Victoria (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:729 tons
Summer DWT:71 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Inverness
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°36’18.1” N, 5°23’44.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Kyle Of Lochalsh
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 09:30:58 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 March 4th, 12:10:32 UTCFraserburgh
2017 September 28th, 12:00:14 UTCCraignure
2017 September 17th, 15:00:21 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2017 September 14th, 12:00:48 UTCOban
2017 August 20th, 14:30:12 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2017 July 25th, 14:30:32 UTCCanna
2017 July 23rd, 14:30:52 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2017 July 7th, 08:00:37 UTCOban
2017 June 27th, 14:30:42 UTCArmadale
More Of This Ship
LORD OF THE GLENS
© RMS Lusitania
LORD OF THE GLENS
© RMS Lusitania
LORD OF THE GLENS
© RMS Lusitania
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!