ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUENOS AIRES EXPRESS - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:BUENOS AIRES EXPRESSAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9216987Hits:2,484
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Anchored at Guanabara Bay/Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°19’33.9” N, 79°26’33.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 03:00:59 UTCGblgp
2018 June 19th, 10:00:41 UTCUsmsy
2018 June 16th, 13:00:40 UTCUshou
2018 June 13th, 20:00:58 UTCMxatm
2018 June 12th, 08:00:23 UTCMxver
2018 May 30th, 09:30:49 UTCFrleh
2018 May 23rd, 03:00:49 UTCGblgp
2018 May 8th, 00:30:21 UTCUsmsy
2018 May 5th, 08:00:44 UTCUshou
2018 April 29th, 03:00:58 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!