ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA NEGRA - IMO 9391672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Allfrey [View profile]Title:BAHIA NEGRAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9391672Hits:729
Location:Port Chalmers, Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Port Otago's Container Terminal, Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Sydney
IMO:9391672
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564053000
Callsign:9V2501
Former name(s):
- Bahia Negra (Until 2013 Dec 18)
- Ccni Shenzhen (Until 2010 Mar 04)
- Bahia Negra (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,124 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’36.01” N, 75°30’38.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
21:30:19 UTC
Last update:
6 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 21:30:19 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 February 14th, 18:00:29 UTCCartagena
2018 February 13th, 07:00:17 UTCPanama,cristobal
2018 February 12th, 18:00:00 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 26th, 04:30:38 UTCAuckland
2018 January 24th, 18:30:51 UTCTauranga
2018 January 20th, 13:30:34 UTCPort Chalmers
2017 December 22nd, 05:00:38 UTCPanama,cristobal
2017 December 20th, 16:00:11 UTCCartagena
2017 December 15th, 03:00:55 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF SYDNEY
© on-strike
SPIRIT OF SYDNEY
© Paul Finnigan
SPIRIT OF SYDNEY
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!