ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOPUS - IMO 7700087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CANOPUSAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:7700087Hits:665
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Callsign UCTB
Owner / Manager Karelian Shipping Co Ltd
Build 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:7700087
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273317810
Callsign:UCTB
Former name(s):
- Kanopus (Until 2010 Nov)
- Canopus (Until 2009 Mar)
- Kastytis (Until 2005)
- Wittsand (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,728 tons
Summer DWT:2,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°5’4.68” N, 33°19’49.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkenes
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 08:30:59 UTCSkagen
2018 August 27th, 13:00:05 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 6th, 13:30:07 UTCMurmansk (rus)
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:02 UTCTromso (norway)
2018 July 12th, 20:00:16 UTCVelsen (nl)
2018 June 28th, 00:30:23 UTCMurmansk (ru)
2018 June 12th, 09:00:16 UTCTromso
2018 April 18th, 08:00:04 UTCNorway Sea
2018 March 15th, 08:00:45 UTCVelsen Nl
2018 February 21st, 06:00:05 UTCSvalbard
More Of This Ship
CANOPUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Canopus
© Willem Oldenburg
Canopus
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!