ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEANETTE - IMO 9357509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:JEANETTEAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9357509Hits:365
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PBAX
Owner Anet Scheepvaartonderneming CV
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV
Build 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeanette
IMO:9357509
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244562000
Callsign:PBAX
Former name(s):
- Jeannette (Until 2010 Apr)
- Anet (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:5,960 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Winterswijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’7.67” N, 14°35’15.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
00:15:31 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 07:35:13 UTCSalerno
2018 August 21st, 19:35:06 UTCTarragona
2018 August 21st, 10:35:25 UTCTarragona Via Skaw
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:40 UTCOulu
2018 July 28th, 13:01:29 UTCDelfzijl
2018 July 26th, 07:00:26 UTCAnchorage Rottum
2018 July 18th, 06:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 15:00:12 UTCRostock
2018 July 6th, 21:00:51 UTCOulu Plt Stn
2018 June 30th, 17:00:34 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
Jeanette
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jeanette
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JEANETTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!