ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO MAJESTY - IMO 9355525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SANKO MAJESTYAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 10, 2011IMO:9355525Hits:2,619
Location:Columbia/Snake River System, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Columbia River, Columbia City, Oregon
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos Majesty
IMO:9355525
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000257
Callsign:C6BG6
Former name(s):
- Saiko Majesty (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sanko Majesty (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,488 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°58’35.4” N, 1°13’29.1” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 278° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
23 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 03:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 29th, 12:00:06 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 August 10th, 10:00:58 UTCUsilg
2018 July 28th, 05:00:14 UTCBsfpo
2018 July 19th, 20:00:01 UTCUsbal
2018 July 16th, 12:00:01 UTCUsnlo
2018 June 27th, 21:00:37 UTCDebre
2018 June 27th, 21:00:01 UTCDebrk
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:38 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
SAMOS MAJESTY
© Claus Schaefe
SAMOS MAJESTY
© Claus Schaefe
Samos Majesty
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil Gilston on Oct 01, 2011 23:34 (7 years ago)
Thanks!
Sinisa Aljinovic on Sep 28, 2011 06:11 (7 years ago)
Nice one,Phil!Well done!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!