ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASNES - IMO 7928251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:AASNESAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:May 07, 2008IMO:7928251Hits:710
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen inward bound New Waterway near Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Visnes
IMO:7928251
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236561000
Callsign:ZDJS2
Former name(s):
- Aasnes (Until 2010 Feb)
- Medallion (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,136 tons
Summer DWT:4,015 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°20’58.53” N, 10°42’17.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 184° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaab
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:00:29 UTCGbsun
2018 December 8th, 21:00:21 UTCGdansk
2018 December 4th, 08:00:10 UTCHausvik
2018 September 12th, 06:00:00 UTCDelbc
2018 September 9th, 04:00:37 UTCDkaal
2018 September 7th, 21:00:32 UTCDkcph
2018 September 7th, 06:00:35 UTCDkkog
2018 August 30th, 00:30:05 UTCDkaal
2018 August 28th, 17:00:30 UTCDkcph
2018 August 27th, 06:00:06 UTCDkaal
More Of This Ship
Visnes
© Rob Renes
VISNES
© Sydney Sinclair
VISNES
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!