ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN EXPRESS - IMO 8506464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:spotter888 [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN EXPRESSAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 13, 2011IMO:8506464Hits:1,309
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading at Rarotonga.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Greatness
IMO:8506464
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548040500
Callsign:4DFA9
Former name(s):
- Reef Nauru (Until 2013 Jul)
- Southern Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Wilstedt (Until 2001 Jan 24)
- Nouakchott (Until 2000 Jul)
- Eembay (Until 1999 Jul 29)
- Stadt Norden (Until 1999 Jan 20)
- Fls America (Until 1997 Aug 18)
- Stadt Norden (Until 1997 Apr 04)
- Cafe Express (Until 1993 Jun)
- Stadt Norden (Until 1992 Nov)
- Delmas Zaire (Until 1990 Dec 04)
- Stadt Norden (Until 1989 Jun 26)
- Eembay (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,800 tons
Summer DWT:4,061 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILSTEDT
© PWR
WILSTEDT
© PWR
SOUTHERN EXPRESS
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!