ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWIND I - IMO 9359428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SEAWIND IAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:August 16, 2011IMO:9359428Hits:729
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
Landing Barge
GRT: 492
Built: 2005
Flag: Australia
16-08-11, returning to Gladstone Marina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seawind 1
IMO:9359428
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503495000
Callsign:VNW5765
Former name(s):
- Seawind (Until 2010 Apr)
- Mermaid Venture (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gladstone
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°49’56.4” S, 151°14’29.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (184°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SEAWIND 1
© John Wilson
SEAWIND 1
© John Wilson
SEAWIND 1
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!