ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY IRINA - IMO 9137038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:LADY IRINAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9137038Hits:476
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Solombala Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Irina
IMO:9137038
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246394000
Callsign:PEVE
Former name(s):
- Irina (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°45’37.16” N, 30°4’17.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 122° (118°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 20:00:06 UTCNew Holland
2018 June 29th, 19:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 June 17th, 07:00:27 UTCArchangel
2018 May 19th, 16:00:19 UTCDkkog
2018 May 10th, 06:00:56 UTCRuarh
2018 May 1st, 09:00:50 UTCDebre
2018 April 27th, 20:00:26 UTCNlbev
2018 April 12th, 20:00:39 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 March 31st, 22:00:17 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 March 11th, 19:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
LADY IRINA
© Marcus-S
Lady Irina
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Irina
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!