ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nour Albyan - IMO 7333743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Nour AlbyanAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:7333743Hits:665
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7333743
Name of ship : NOUR ALBYAN
Call Sign : 5IM319
MMSI : 677021900
Gross tonnage : 3527
DWT : 4054
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Tanzania
Ship manager : CATA SHIPPING MANAGEMENT CO, Tartous, Syria
Builder: Hollming - Rauma, Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour Albyan
IMO:7333743
Former name(s):
- Ivan Shadr (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nour Albyan
© Frank Behrends
IVAN SHADR
© valeriano aguete
Nour Albyan
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!