ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTOPIA - IMO 1007263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:UTOPIAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:1007263Hits:1,201
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
UTOPIA ex-UTOPIA DV ex-UTOPIA
1564gt 59.5/71.6 x 11.8 x 6.2m
built 2004 de Vries Scheepsbouw, Aalsmeer (Yd 667)
2 x M16cy 4058bhp Caterpillar
Vessel Identification
Name:Utopia
IMO:1007263
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319326000
Callsign:ZCNZ9
Former name(s):
- Utopia Dv (Until 2010 Feb)
- Utopia (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,564 tons
Summer DWT:218 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd┤s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°2’26.4” N, 63°5’26.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib > Es Sct
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 05:00:10 UTCTn Biz > Es Bcn
2018 August 9th, 12:00:01 UTCSt Tropez
2018 August 8th, 15:30:08 UTCCannes
2018 August 6th, 15:30:26 UTCMonaco
2018 August 5th, 11:00:53 UTCBeaulieu
2018 August 4th, 19:00:37 UTCFr Zfb > Mc Mon
2018 August 4th, 06:00:21 UTCIt Ptf > Fr Zfb
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:32 UTCIt Goa > It Pfo
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:29 UTCIt Goa > It Ptf
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
Utopia
© Juanfra Monzˇn
Utopia
© dirk septer
UTOPIA
© Luko P.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Sep 30, 2011 16:32 (7 years ago)
Thanks Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!