ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:EMPRESSAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:June 07, 2011IMO:8716899Hits:433
Location:Tallinn, Estonia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passenger Cruise Ship Empress near Tallinn, Estonia. Flag: Malta. Built: 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’49.2” N, 80°1’25.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 182° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
09:30:14 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 09:30:14 UTCMiami
2018 June 10th, 11:00:34 UTCKey West
2018 June 9th, 09:00:08 UTCMiami
2018 May 27th, 11:00:31 UTCKey West
2018 May 18th, 11:15:11 UTCMiami
2018 May 18th, 11:15:09 UTCHavana
2018 May 14th, 10:15:33 UTCCozumel
2018 May 12th, 09:00:07 UTCMiami
2018 May 5th, 11:00:41 UTCKey West
2018 May 4th, 10:00:03 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!