ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Woody - IMO 8306802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:WoodyAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2006IMO:8306802Hits:1,065
Location:St Lawrence Seaway, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
seen while entering Welland canal from Lake Erie near port Colborne
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolas
IMO:8306802
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353864000
Callsign:3FTY7
Former name(s):
- Woody (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nst Challenge (Until 2003 Jun)
- Asia Trader (Until 1996 Sep)
- Scan Trader (Until 1995)
- High Light (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,985 tons
Summer DWT:29,192 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCAN TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
Agios Nikolas
© Diego Moreno
Woody
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Nov 19, 2014 09:16 (4 years ago)
Superb shot!
Eric H. on Sep 29, 2011 05:19 (7 years ago)
Great photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!