ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aminah - IMO 8991413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:AminahAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:8991413Hits:952
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Maltese-flag AMINAH ex-IF ex-MARZY
225gt 28.8/34.95 x 7.62 x 3.8m
built 2000 Azimut-Benetti SpA, Viareggio (Yd BC06)
2 x M12cy 2880bhp 17kn 2scr Caterpillar

Vessel Identification
Name:Bang
IMO:8991413
MMSI:376912000
Callsign:J8Y4510
Former name(s):
- Aminah (Until 2014 Jan)
- If (Until 2009 Jul)
- Rebellious (Until 2008 Jan 08)
- My Marzy (Until 2005 Apr 19)
- Marzy (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:225 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’2.07” N, 7°0’56.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 120° (160°)
Destination:
Location:St Tropez
Arrival:10th May 2018
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 17:00:56 UTCSt Tropez
More Of This Ship
Pida
© Frank Behrends
PIDA
© Brodovi
SYMPHONY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Sep 28, 2011 19:23 (6 years ago)
Yes, Juergen - I agree.

David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!