ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIME - IMO 9198446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAXIMEAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9198446Hits:1,405
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 22, 2011. IMO 9198446. Ex-GRACE (launched as), BOHEMIA 2005, GRACE 2005, CFL RACER 2008-2010. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxime
IMO:9198446
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306762000
Callsign:PJMV
Former name(s):
- Cfl Racer (Until 2010 Sep)
- Bohemia (Until 2008 Aug 19)
- Grace (Until 2005 Sep)
- Moravia (Until 2000 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,550 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’45.83” N, 5°54’51.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 300° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 03:00:35 UTCBelfast
2018 July 13th, 19:30:25 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 5th, 12:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:43 UTCDuisburg
2018 June 30th, 04:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 25th, 13:00:50 UTCAheim
2018 June 24th, 14:00:51 UTCAveroy
2018 June 18th, 01:30:17 UTCHull
2018 June 15th, 16:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 13th, 23:00:41 UTCWillebroek
More Of This Ship
Wilson Weser
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Weser
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Weser
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!