ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WES CARINA - IMO 9504035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:WES CARINAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:9504035Hits:922
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Seen Nieuwe Waterweg near Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Carina
IMO:9504035
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305697000
Callsign:V2FJ9
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,000 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’11.12” N, 8°34’57.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 13:30:34 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 September 1st, 04:00:57 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 27th, 03:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:02 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:51 UTCAarhus
2018 August 18th, 16:15:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 16:00:53 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 13th, 05:30:49 UTCLisbon
2018 August 11th, 16:00:52 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
WES CARINA
© LUC BARRY
Wes Carina
© Robbie Cox
Wes Carina
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!