ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Light - IMO 9267170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pete Turner [View profile]Title:New LightAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:9267170Hits:758
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen lying at berth 27 in Port Adelaide's inner harbour on 28th September 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos Gs
IMO:9267170
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005146
Callsign:V7BI2
Former name(s):
- New Light (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,967 tons
Summer DWT:28,616 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’2.89” N, 103°16’49.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 315° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:11th May 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 04:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 24th, 12:00:11 UTCSirus
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:25 UTCSyros
2018 April 13th, 14:00:47 UTCDamietta
2018 March 24th, 08:00:16 UTCKlaipda
2018 March 18th, 08:00:08 UTCGbptl
2018 March 4th, 12:00:16 UTCNador
2018 February 14th, 13:00:44 UTCBayonne
2018 February 4th, 05:00:29 UTCSetubal
2018 January 11th, 18:00:58 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAOS GS
© Gena Anfimov
NIKOLAOS GS
© Gena Anfimov
NIKOLAOS GS
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!