ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merkur - IMO 7413634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:MerkurAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:7413634Hits:465
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
outbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur 1
IMO:7413634
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182112
Callsign:ERUL
Former name(s):
- Merkur (Until 2013 Aug)
- Carolyn (Until 2010 Dec)
- Dori Bres (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORI BRES
© Leo Johannes
MERKUR
© echobow
Merkur
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!