ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRIOT R - IMO 8010908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:PATRIOT RAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:8010908Hits:972
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PATRIOT R entered the Brunsbüttel locks on 18/09/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Merchant
IMO:8010908
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677044600
Callsign:5IM546
Former name(s):
- Patriot R (Until 2011 Nov)
- Sea Patriot (Until 2004 Jul)
- Express Patriot (Until 2002)
- Promoter (Until 1998)
- Poros Island (Until 1987)
- Suntairona (Until 1985)
- Poros Island (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:16,799 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRIOT R
© Arne Jürgens
PATRIOT R
© Edson de Lima Lucas
PATRIOT R
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!