ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNATO - IMO 1006697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:FORTUNATOAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:1006697Hits:1,747
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
FORTUNATO ex-CAKEWALK
1078gt 53.7/62.3 x 10.8 x 5.7m
built 2000-10 Jacht- en Scheepswerf C van Lent & Zonen, Kaag (Yd 784)
2 x M16cy 4058bhp 16kn 2scr Caterpillar 3516B-TA
Vessel Identification
Name:Faith
IMO:1006697
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319571000
Callsign:ZCFE2
Former name(s):
- Fortunato (Until 2012 May)
- Cakewalk (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,078 tons
Summer DWT:241 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°12’42.17” N, 6°49’30.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 214° (208°)
Destination:
Location:La Ciotat
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
18 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 02:00:13 UTCFalmouth
2018 August 29th, 16:30:55 UTCAntibes- Sea Trials
2018 August 25th, 15:30:50 UTCCapri
2018 August 24th, 13:30:38 UTCPositano
2018 August 18th, 00:00:35 UTCIt Nap
2018 August 17th, 08:00:52 UTCIt Capri
2018 July 16th, 13:00:23 UTCSorrento
2018 July 13th, 12:00:13 UTCCapri
2018 July 12th, 18:00:37 UTCSt. Jean
2018 July 10th, 23:30:39 UTCMergelina
More Of This Ship
FAITH
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
FAITH
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
FORTUNATO
© Giovanni Romero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!