ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDO - IMO 9447328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:LIDOAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9447328Hits:2,884
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LIDO ex-FT STROMBOLI ex-STROMBOLI M
11393gt 18000dwt 140.0/147.5 x 22.4 x 9.75m
built 2010 Anadolu Deniz Insaat Kizaklari San. ve Tic. Ltd. Sti., Tuzla (Yd 219)

Fatum Tankers Ltd, Malta
(mng Furtrans Shipping & Trading AS, Istanbul)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lido
IMO:9447328
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248713000
Callsign:9HA2480
Former name(s):
- Ft Stromboli (Until 2011 Aug)
- Stromboli M (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,393 tons
Summer DWT:17,999 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’53.52” N, 8°53’0.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Pt-sie
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 04:30:09 UTCSines
2018 September 4th, 05:00:59 UTCSines
2018 August 27th, 02:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 20th, 20:00:09 UTCPraia Vitoria
2018 August 14th, 13:00:18 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 14th, 04:00:57 UTCSines
2018 August 5th, 23:00:05 UTCCanical
2018 August 4th, 17:00:02 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 29th, 09:00:13 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIK PRIDE
© Antonio
ATLANTIK PRIDE
© Antonio
ATLANTIK PRIDE
© Antonio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!