ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGHREB V - IMO 9391103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:MAGHREB VAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9391103Hits:1,305
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
MAGHREB ex-MIRGAB V

499gt 149nt 43.89 x 8.53 x 4.46m
built 2006 Burger Boat Co, Manitowoc WI (Yd 504C)
2 x M12cy 5550bhp MTU.

Vessel Identification
Name:Maghreb V
IMO:9391103
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319846000
Callsign:ZCPD9
Former name(s):
- Mirgab V (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:62 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°16’41.98” N, 64°52’15.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 293° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Jost Van Dyke
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:00 UTCMenton
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:45 UTCNice
2018 August 22nd, 19:30:38 UTCMonaco
2018 July 27th, 13:30:38 UTCNaples
2018 July 24th, 10:30:15 UTCPositano
2018 July 18th, 01:00:29 UTCGolfe Juan
2018 July 10th, 13:30:30 UTCSorrento
2018 July 7th, 19:15:18 UTCCapri
2018 July 5th, 15:00:52 UTCSorrento
2018 July 1st, 22:30:07 UTCCannes
More Of This Ship
MAGHREB V
© Norbert Bourhis
MAGHREB V
© Norbert Bourhis
MAGHREB V
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!