ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISA - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LISAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 16, 2011IMO:9287704Hits:494
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
taking a little rest: laid up. Flag ATG / St. John's. Built 2003 / Sietas Typ 172 Ex Götaland, Gotaland, OOCL Norppa, Anisia. GT 7519 tdw 8632 TEU 864 L 137,5 B 21,3 D 7,47 Propulsion 1 x MaK 9 M 43 8400 kw / 500 rpm ( reduced to 7950 kw ) 2 x Caterpillar 3412 534 kw / 1500 rpm CPP / 137 rpm speed 19 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’27.9” N, 0°9’52.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 June 21st, 12:00:37 UTCFrleh
2018 June 18th, 16:00:29 UTCGbbel
2018 June 15th, 08:00:31 UTCGbsou
2018 June 12th, 06:45:22 UTCGbgrk
2018 June 8th, 03:00:54 UTCGbsou
2018 June 7th, 12:30:11 UTCFrleh
2018 June 5th, 07:30:06 UTCGbgrk
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:34 UTCGbbel
2018 June 1st, 04:30:01 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!