ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEROJA ENAM - IMO 9567673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SEROJA ENAMAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 12, 2011IMO:9567673Hits:1,580
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Seroja Enam
IMO:9567673
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351109000
Callsign:3FFV6
Former name(s):
- Apl Poland (Until 2014 Mar)
- Seroja Enam (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,679 tons
Summer DWT:90,600 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’44.8” N, 16°25’43.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd Scct East
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
29 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 19:00:39 UTCEg Psd
2018 August 1st, 09:00:56 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 30th, 23:45:47 UTCFrfsm
2018 July 29th, 04:00:05 UTCEs Vlc
2018 July 25th, 05:00:06 UTCMa Tng
2018 June 17th, 19:30:40 UTCEg Psd
2018 June 11th, 12:00:04 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 9th, 18:00:29 UTCEs Vlc
2018 June 7th, 08:00:19 UTCEs Alg
2018 May 1st, 16:00:16 UTCEg Psd
More Of This Ship
SEROJA ENAM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEROJA ENAM
© carlo martinelli
SEROJA ENAM
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!