ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKAW - IMO 8918459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:WILSON SKAWAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:8918459Hits:413
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 28.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Skaw
IMO:8918459
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314420000
Callsign:8PAK4
Former name(s):
- Elianna (Until 2002 Jun 24)
- Langenes (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,197 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°46’59.17” N, 5°40’19.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 26° (29°)
Destination:
Location:No Bgo
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 06:00:27 UTCNo Bgo
2018 July 17th, 06:00:19 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 12th, 22:00:16 UTCNltnz
2018 June 30th, 17:00:58 UTCNohoa
2018 June 30th, 17:00:54 UTCNohla
2018 June 21st, 14:00:58 UTCPtsie
2018 June 18th, 10:00:46 UTCPtave
2018 June 15th, 09:00:20 UTCEshuv
2018 June 12th, 05:00:53 UTCFor Order
2018 June 12th, 05:00:23 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!