ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCIMAR TRUTH - IMO 9318072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:PRINCIMAR TRUTHAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:May 18, 2011IMO:9318072Hits:2,080
Location:Mongstad, Norway
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
GT 81339 DWT 159233
Built - 2007, S Korea
ex. Leni P -10

Mongstad, Norway - 18.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Princimar Truth
IMO:9318072
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004057
Callsign:V7UY3
Former name(s):
- Leni P. (Until 2010 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,339 tons
Summer DWT:159,233 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°56’44.62” N, 69°51’41.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 154° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebgc
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
15:30:36 UTC
Last update:
18 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:30:36 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 April 10th, 05:00:37 UTCAcu De Porto
2018 April 7th, 14:00:06 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 September 28th, 13:00:32 UTCTema
2017 September 12th, 02:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 10th, 20:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 30th, 18:00:51 UTCFor Orders
2017 August 30th, 18:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 1st, 12:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2017 June 17th, 18:30:44 UTCWaiting For Orders
More Of This Ship
LOS ANGELES SPIRIT
© SF-Images
LOS ANGELES SPIRIT
© SF-Images
LOS ANGELES SPIRIT
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!