ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGYN - IMO 6606260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:SIGYNAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:May 20, 2011IMO:6606260Hits:700
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT 741 DWT 870
Built - 1966, Finland
ex. Tobiclipper -75, Froland -76, Lundevaag -86,
Hokland -87, Askita -94, Stabben Junior -96

Ålesund, Norway - 20.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigyn
IMO:6606260
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257271500
Callsign:JXKM
Former name(s):
- Stabben Junior (Until 1996 Oct)
- Askita (Until 1994 Mar)
- Lundevaag (Until 1986)
- Froland (Until 1976)
- Tobiclipper (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:741 tons
Summer DWT:748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Drammen
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGYN
© Pieter Inpyn
Sigyn
© Aage Schjoelberg
LUNDEVAAG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!