ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB BILBAO - IMO 9130200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hein [View profile]Title:AB BILBAOAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 16, 2011IMO:9130200Hits:507
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaja
IMO:9130200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229860000
Callsign:9HA3670
Former name(s):
- Ab Bilbao (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.bilbao (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Bilbao (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’19.86” N, 4°9’48.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Hartlepool
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 23:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 July 19th, 22:00:04 UTCHartlepool
2018 July 15th, 04:30:09 UTCHull
2018 July 10th, 21:00:47 UTCVordingborg
2018 July 7th, 16:00:16 UTCKolding
2018 July 4th, 12:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 July 1st, 10:00:29 UTCBremen
2018 June 25th, 04:00:58 UTCSilamae
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:13 UTCKoge
2018 June 16th, 04:00:32 UTCHeroya
More Of This Ship
KAJA
© Stan Laundon
KAJA
© Claus Schaefe
KAJA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!