ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MALM - IMO 7810210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:WILSON MALMAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:7810210Hits:856
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 27/09/2011. Wilson Malm. Home Port: Valletta. Flag: Malta. Build: 1980. Call Sign: 9HUH7. 3967 gt. 5995 dwt. Owner: Wilson Shipowning AS - Bergen/Norway. Manager: Wilson Eurocarriers AS - Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malm
IMO:7810210
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215579000
Callsign:9HUH7
Former name(s):
- Garnes (Until 2002 Jul)
- General Campos (Until 1992 Jan)
- Garnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:5,995 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’12.6” N, 4°37’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 355° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 06:00:56 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 9th, 15:00:35 UTCSzscecin
2018 September 9th, 15:00:27 UTCFor Order
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:53 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 19th, 23:00:53 UTCSalten
2018 August 16th, 04:00:17 UTCLeirpollen
2018 August 8th, 08:30:52 UTCGreenore
2018 July 28th, 16:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 26th, 15:00:49 UTCAnchor
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:13 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Wilson Malm
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Malm
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Malm
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!