ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C Queen - IMO 9040857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:C QueenAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9040857Hits:901
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:C.queen
IMO:9040857
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440908000
Callsign:DSPF6
Former name(s):
- Nymphe (Until 2007 May)
- Polystar (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,697 tons
Summer DWT:151,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C Queen
© CESAR T. NEVES
C Queen
© Pilot Frans
C Queen
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!