ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJA PEGASUS - IMO 9461659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FREJA PEGASUSAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:9461659Hits:1,123
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
British flag, built 2010, gross tons 30241
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia Pegasus
IMO:9461659
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219488000
Callsign:OUMZ2
Former name(s):
- Freja Pegasus (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,241 tons
Summer DWT:50,391 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°29’14.65” N, 79°54’35.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 353° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
18 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:24 UTCBalboa
2018 August 7th, 23:00:26 UTCHouston
2018 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCNew York
2018 July 18th, 12:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 12th, 23:00:37 UTCSarroch
2018 June 1st, 12:00:01 UTCLome
2018 May 20th, 18:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 8th, 12:00:05 UTCHuelva Via Valleta
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCHuangpu
2018 March 18th, 09:30:54 UTCAnchorage No 2
More Of This Ship
Hafnia Pegasus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hafnia Pegasus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HAFNIA PEGASUS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!