ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valor SW - IMO 9325154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frans Eykel [View profile]Title:Valor SWAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:9325154Hits:624
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Puget Island,WA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valor Sw
IMO:9325154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353114000
Callsign:3EQW9
Former name(s):
- Lake Valor Sw (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:29,818 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°37’28.15” S, 42°8’43.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 226° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:56 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 July 18th, 04:00:20 UTCMontevideo Uruguay
2018 April 20th, 18:15:06 UTCJp Fky E4
2018 April 18th, 06:00:52 UTCOpen Sea
2018 April 7th, 11:00:56 UTCJp Ukb Off
2018 April 7th, 11:00:47 UTC>jp Ukb Off
2018 April 7th, 11:00:46 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 7th, 11:00:27 UTCJp Osa
2018 April 7th, 11:00:06 UTC>jp Ukb E-4
2018 April 7th, 11:00:05 UTC>jp Ukb E-4
More Of This Ship
VALOR SW
© Anthony Legg
VALOR SW
© Anthony Legg
LAKE VALOR SW
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!