ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SDS RAIN - IMO 9210256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SDS RAINAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:9210256Hits:1,001
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Italian flag, built 2000, gross tons 6204,
ex Ostkap
Vessel Identification
Name:Sds Rain
IMO:9210256
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247153300
Callsign:IBGR
Former name(s):
- Ostkap (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:8,139 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°3’30.01” N, 8°21’40.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 214° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Fr /fos
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 06:00:11 UTCTr Ali
2018 July 26th, 18:00:03 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 18th, 18:30:26 UTCMalta
2018 July 5th, 03:00:54 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 29th, 03:00:27 UTCIt Crv
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:50 UTCIt Gae
2018 May 24th, 07:00:49 UTCPt Ave
2018 May 22nd, 09:00:30 UTCPt Set
2018 May 15th, 18:30:19 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
SDS RAIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SDS RAIN
© Tomasello Letterio
SDS RAIN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!